icon-facebookicon-instagramicon-twittericon-youtube

Timetables

Classes for Everyone

Preston
Contact us on: 1300 464 255

Term 2 Timetable, 2018

16 April – 30 June
Download
Program Belt/Level Mon Tues Weds Thurs Fri Sat
Schools
All ages
8:00–3:00pm
Please book
8:00–3:00pm
Please book
8:00–3:00pm
Please book
8:00–3:00pm
Please book
8:00–3:00pm
Please book
Birthday Parties
All ages
1:00–2:30pm
Please book
Joeys
4 years with parent
All belt levels
4:00–4:30pm
9:45–10:15am
Little Ninjas
5–6 years
White–Purple/White
4:00–4:35pm
4:00–4:35pm
8:25–9:00am
Purple–Brown
4:00–4:35pm
4:00–4:35pm
9:05–9:40am
Commandos
7–9 years
White, W/Y, Yellow I
5:35–6:20pm
5:35–6:20pm
11:15–12:00pm
Yellow II–Blue II
4:45–5:30pm
6:25–7:10pm
4:45–5:30pm
6:25–7:10pm
10:25–11:10am
Blue III–Red III
6:25–7:10pm
4:45–5:30pm
6:25–7:10pm
4:45–5:30pm
10:25–11:10am
Cho Dan Bo
4:45–5:30pm
4:45–5:30pm
7:45–8:50am
@ Tulla with Martin Hall
Black Belt syllabus class
5:35–6:20pm
5:35–6:20pm
6:25–7:10pm
12:10–12:50pm
Sparring class
6:20–7:15pm
Competition

7:15–8:15pm
Competition
6:20–7:15pm
Competition
6:45–7:15pm
Competition

7:15–8:30pm
Competition
11:15–12:00pm
Development

1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Poomsae class
6:20–7:10pm
Development
7:15–8:15pm
Intermediate
5:30–6:00pm
Intermediate

6:00–7:00pm
Intermediate
1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Demo Team Black Belts
500–6:00pm
Leaders
10–14 years
White–Yellow I
5:35–6:20pm
5:35–6:20pm
11:15–12:00pm
Yellow II–III
4:45–5:30pm
4:45–5:30pm
10:25–11:10am
Blue I–II
6:25–7:10pm
6:25–7:10pm
10:25–11:10am
Blue III–Red III
6:25–7:10pm
4:45–5:30pm
6:25–7:10pm
4:45–5:30pm
10:25–11:10am
Cho Dan Bo
4:45–5:30pm
4:45–5:30pm
7:45–8:50am
@ Tulla with Martin Hall
Black Belt syllabus class
5:35–6:20pm
5:35–6:20pm
6:25–7:10pm
12:05–12:50pm
Sparring class
6:20–7:15pm
Competititon

7:15–8:15pm
Competititon
6:20–7:20pm
Competition
6:45–7:15pm
Competititon

7:15–8:30pm
Competititon
11:15–12:00pm
Development

1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Poomsae class
6:30–7:15pm
Development
7:15–8:15pm
Intermediate
5:30–7:00pm
Intermediate

6:00–7:00pm
Intermediate
1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Demo Team Black Belts
5:00–6:00pm
Teens
15–17 years
White Belts
7:15–8:15pm
7:15–8:15pm
Yellow II–Red III
7:15–8:15pm
7:15–8:15pm
Cho Dan Bo
7:15–8:15pm
7:15–8:15pm
7:45–8:50am
@ Tulla with Martin Hall
Black Belt syllabus class
7:15–8:15pm
7:15–8:15pm
Sparring class
6:20–7:15pm
Competition

7:15–8:15pm
Competititon
6:20–7:20pm
Competition
6:45–7:15pm
Competition

7:15–8:30pm
Competititon
11:15–12:00pm
Development

1:15–3:15pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Poomsae class
6:30–7:15pm
Development
7:15–8:15pm
Intermediate
5:30–6:00pm
Intermediate

6:00–7:00pm
Intermediate
1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Demo Team Black Belts
5:00–6:00pm
Adults
18+ years
White Belts
7:15–8:15pm
7:15–8:15pm
Yelow II–Red III
7:15–8:15pm
7:15–8:15pm
Cho Dan Bo
7:15–8:15pm
7:15–8:15pm
7:45–8:50am
@ Tulla with Martin Hall
Black Belt Syllabus Class
7:15–8:15pm
7:15–8:15pm
Sparring class
6:20–7:15pm
Competition

7:15–8:15pm
Competition
6:20–7:20pm
Competition
6:45–7:15pm
Competition

7:15–8:30pm
Competition
11:15–12:00pm
Development

1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Poomsae class
6:30–7:15pm
Development
7:15–8:15pm
Intermediate
5:30–6:00pm
Intermediate

6:00–7:00pm
Intermediate
1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Please book for these classes
  • Mon
    Schools
    All belt levels
    8:00–3:00pm
    Please book
    Little Ninjas
    White–Purple/White
    4:00-4:35pm
    Commandos
    Yellow II-Blue II
    4:45-5:30pm 6:25-7:10pm
    Blue III-Red III
    6:25-7:10pm
    Black Belt syllabus class
    5:35-6:20pm
    Leaders
    Yellow II-III
    4:45-5:30pm
    Blue I-II
    6:25-7:10pm
    Blue III-Red III
    6:25–7:10pm
    Black Belt syllabus class
    5:35-6:20pm
    Teens
    White Belts
    7:15-8:15pm
    Yellow II-Red III
    7:15-8:15pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:15-8:15pm
    Adults
    White Belts
    7:15-8:15pm
    Yelow II-Red III
    7:15-8:15pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:15-8:15pm
  • Tue
    Schools
    All belt levels
    8:00–3:00pm
    Please book
    Little Ninjas
    Purple–Brown
    4:00–4:35pm
    Commandos
    White, W/Y, Yellow I
    5:35-6:20pm
    Blue III-Red III
    4:45-5:30pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    4:45-5:30pm
    Sparring class
    6:20-7:15pm Competition 7:15-8:15pm Competition
    Poomsae class
    6:20-7:10pm Development
    Leaders
    White-Yellow I
    5:35-6:20pm
    Blue III-Red III
    4:45-5:30pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    4:45-5:30pm
    Sparring class
    6:20-7:15pm Competititon 7:15-8:15pm Competititon
    Poomsae class
    6:30-7:15pm
    Development
    Teens
    Black Belt syllabus class
    7:15-8:15pm
    Sparring class
    6:20-7:15pm Competition 7:15-8:15pm Competititon
    Poomsae class
    6:30-7:15pm
    Development
    Adults
    Black Belt Syllabus Class
    7:15-8:15pm
    Sparring class
    6:20-7:15pm Competition 7:15-8:15pm Competition
    Poomsae class
    6:30-7:15pm
    Development
  • Wed
    Schools
    All belt levels
    8:00–3:00pm
    Please book
    Joeys
    All belt levels
    4:00–4:30pm
    Little Ninjas
    White–Purple/White
    4:00-4:35pm
    Commandos
    Yellow II-Blue II
    4:45-5:30pm 6:25-7:10pm
    Blue III-Red III
    6:25-7:10pm
    Black Belt syllabus class
    5:35-6:20pm
    Leaders
    Yellow II-III
    4:45-5:30pm
    Blue I-II
    6:25-7:10pm
    Blue III-Red III
    6:25–7:10pm
    Black Belt syllabus class
    5:35-6:20pm
    Teens
    White Belts
    7:15-8:15pm
    Yellow II-Red III
    7:15-8:15pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:15-8:15pm
    Adults
    White Belts
    7:15-8:15pm
    Yelow II-Red III
    7:15-8:15pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:15-8:15pm
  • Thu
    Schools
    All belt levels
    8:00–3:00pm
    Please book
    Little Ninjas
    Purple–Brown
    4:00–4:35pm
    Commandos
    White, W/Y, Yellow I
    5:35-6:20pm
    Blue III-Red III
    4:45-5:30pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    4:45-5:30pm
    Black Belt syllabus class
    6:25-7:10pm
    Sparring class
    6:20-7:15pm Competition
    Poomsae class
    7:15-8:15pm Intermediate
    Leaders
    White-Yellow I
    5:35-6:20pm
    Blue III-Red III
    4:45-5:30pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    4:45-5:30pm
    Black Belt syllabus class
    6:25-7:10pm
    Sparring class
    6:20-7:20pm
    Competition
    Poomsae class
    7:15-8:15pm Intermediate
    Teens
    Black Belt syllabus class
    7:15-8:15pm
    Sparring class
    6:20-7:20pm
    Competition
    Poomsae class
    7:15-8:15pm Intermediate
    Adults
    Black Belt Syllabus Class
    7:15-8:15pm
    Sparring class
    6:20-7:20pm Competition
    Poomsae class
    7:15-8:15pm Intermediate
  • Fri
    Schools
    All belt levels
    8:00–3:00pm
    Please book
    Commandos
    Sparring class
    6:45-7:15pm Competition 7:15-8:30pm Competition
    Poomsae class
    5:30–6:00pm Intermediate 6:00-7:00pm Intermediate
    Demo Team Black Belts
    500-6:00pm
    Leaders
    Sparring class
    6:45-7:15pm Competititon 7:15-8:30pm Competititon
    Poomsae class
    5:30–7:00pm Intermediate 6:00-7:00pm Intermediate
    Demo Team Black Belts
    5:00-6:00pm
    Teens
    Sparring class
    6:45-7:15pm Competition 7:15-8:30pm Competititon
    Poomsae class
    5:30-6:00pm Intermediate 6:00-7:00pm Intermediate
    Demo Team Black Belts
    5:00-6:00pm
    Adults
    Sparring class
    6:45-7:15pm Competition 7:15-8:30pm Competition
    Poomsae class
    5:30-6:00pm Intermediate 6:00-7:00pm Intermediate
  • Sat
    Birthday Parties
    All belt levels
    1:00–2:30pm
    Please book
    Joeys
    All belt levels
    9:45–10:15am
    Little Ninjas
    White–Purple/White
    8:25-9:00am
    Purple–Brown
    9:05–9:40am
    Commandos
    White, W/Y, Yellow I
    11:15-12:00pm
    Yellow II-Blue II
    10:25-11:10am
    Blue III-Red III
    10:25-11:10am
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:45-8:50am
    @ Tulla with Martin Hall
    Black Belt syllabus class
    12:10-12:50pm
    Sparring class
    11:15–12:00pm Development 1:15–3:00pm Simulation @ Tullamarine
    Poomsae class
    1:15–3:00pm
    Simulation @ Tullamarine
    Leaders
    White-Yellow I
    11:15-12:00pm
    Yellow II-III
    10:25-11:10am
    Blue I-II
    10:25-11:10am
    Blue III-Red III
    10:25–11:10am
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:45-8:50am
    @ Tulla with Martin Hall
    Black Belt syllabus class
    12:05–12:50pm
    Sparring class
    11:15–12:00pm Development 1:15–3:00pm Simulation @ Tullamarine
    Poomsae class
    1:15–3:00pm
    Simulation @ Tullamarine
    Teens
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:45-8:50am
    @ Tulla with Martin Hall
    Sparring class
    11:15–12:00pm Development 1:15–3:15pm Simulation @ Tullamarine
    Poomsae class
    1:15–3:00pm Simulation @ Tullamarine
    Adults
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:45-8:50am
    @ Tulla with Martin Hall
    Sparring class
    11:15-12:00pm Development 1:15–3:00pm Simulation @ Tullamarine
    Poomsae class
    1:15–3:00pm Simulation @ Tullamarine