icon-facebookicon-instagramicon-twittericon-youtube

Timetables

Classes for Everyone

Sunshine
Contact us on: 1300 464 255

Term 2 Timetable, 2018

16 April – 30 June
Download
Program Belt/Level Mon Tues Weds Thurs Fri Sat
Schools
All ages
8:00–3:00pm
Please book
8:00–3:00pm
Please book
8:00–3:00pm
Please book
8:00–3:00pm
Please book
8:00–3:00pm
Please book
Birthday Parties
All ages
12:00–1:30pm
Please book
Joeys
4 years with parent
All belt levels
4:00–4:30pm
8:30–9:00am
Little Ninjas
5–6 years
White, White/Purple, Purple/White
3:55–4:30pm
4:55–5:30pm
3:55–4:30pm
3:55–4:30pm
8:30–9:05am
Purple, Green/White, Green, Orange/White, Orange, Brown/White, Brown
3:55–4:30pm
3:55–4:30pm
or
4:55–5:30pm
3:55–4:30pm
8:30–9:05am
Commandos
7–9 years
White, White/Yellow
5:35–6:20pm
5:35–6:20pm
4:35–5:20pm
9:05–9:50am
Yellow I
5:35–6:20pm
5:35–6:20pm
9:05–9:50am
Yellow II–Blue I
3:55–4:30pm
4:40–5:25pm
or
6:30–7:15pm
6:30–7:15pm
4:40–5:25pm
9:55–10:40am
Blue II–Red III
4:40–5:25pm
6:30–7:15pm
4:40–5:25pm
or
6:30–7:15pm
3:55–4:30pm
9:55–10:40am
Cho Dan Bo
4:40–5:25pm
4:40–5:25pm
7:45–8:50am
@ Tulla with Martin Hall
Black Belt Excellence
5:35–6:20pm
5:35–6:20pm
6:30–7:15pm
9:55–10:40am
Sparring class
6:30–7:20pm
Competition
6:30–7:20pm
Competition
1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Poomsae class
5:35–6:20pm
Development

6:30–7:20pm
Intermediate

7:20–8:20pm
Advanced
6:30–7:20pm
Intermediate

7:20–8:20pm
Advanced
5:25–6:20pm
Intermediate

6:20–7:20
Advanced_Creative
1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Demo Team Black Belts
5:35–6:20pm
Fundamentals
3:55–4:30pm
Leaders
10–14 years
White Belts
5:35–6:20pm
5:35–6:20pm
4:35–5:20pm
9:05–9:50am
Yellow I
5:35–6:20pm
5:35–6:20pm
9:05–9:50am
Yellow II–Blue I
3:55–4:30pm
4:40–5:25pm
or
6:45–7:30pm
6:30–7:15pm
4:40–5:25pm
9:55–10:40am
Blue II–Red III
4:40–5:25pm
6:30–7:15pm
4:40–5:25pm
or
6:30–7:15pm
3:55–4:30pm
9:55–10:40am
Cho Dan Bo
4:40–5:25pm
4:40–5:25pm
7:45–8:50am
@ Tulla with Martin Hall
Black Belt Excellence
5:35–6:20pm
5:35–6:20pm
6:30–7:15pm
9:55–10:40am
Sparring class
6:30–7:20pm
Competition
6:30–7:20pm
Competition
1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Poomsae class
5:35–6:20pm
Development

6:30–7:20pm
Intermediate

7:20–8:20pm
Advanced
6:30–7:20pm
Intermediate

7:20–8:20pm
Advanced
5:25–6:20pm
Intermediate

6:20–7:20
Advanced_Creative
1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Demo Team Black Belts
5:35–6:20pm
Instructor Course
6:45–7:30pm
Teens
15–17 years
White Belts
7:20–8:05pm
7:20–8:05pm
Yellow II–Red III
6:30–7:15pm
7:20–8:20pm
7:20–8:20pm
Cho Dan Bo
7:20–8:20pm
7:20–8:20pm
7:45–8:50am
@ Tulla with Martin Hall
Black Belt Excellence
7:20–8:20pm
7:20–8:20pm
Sparring class
6:30–7:20pm
Competition
6:30–7:20pm
Competition
1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Poomsae class
5:35–6:20pm
Development

6:30–7:20pm
Intermediate

7:20–8:20pm
Advanced
6:30–7:20pm
Intermediate

7:20–8:20pm
Advanced
5:25–6:20pm
Intermediate

6:20–7:20
Advanced_Creative
1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Demo Team Black Belts
5:35–6:20pm
Adults
18+ years
White Belts
7:20–8:05pm
7:20–8:05pm
Yellow II–Red III
6:30–7:15pm
7:20–8:20pm
7:20–8:20pm
Cho Dan Bo
7:20–8:20pm
7:20–8:20pm
7:45–8:50am
@ Tulla with Martin Hall
Black Belt Excellence
7:20–8:20pm
7:20–8:20pm
Sparring class
6:30–7:20pm
Competition
6:30–7:20pm
Competition
1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Poomsae class
5:35–6:20pm
Development

6:30–7:20pm
Intermediate

7:20–8:20pm
Advanced
6:30–7:20pm
Intermediate

7:20–8:20pm
Advanced
5:25–6:20pm
Intermediate

6:20–7:20
Advanced_Creative
1:15–3:00pm
Simulation @ Tullamarine
Please book for these classes
  • Mon
    Schools
    All belt levels
    8:00–3:00pm
    Please book
    Little Ninjas
    White, White/Purple, Purple/White
    3:55–4:30pm
    Commandos
    Yellow II-Blue I
    3:55-4:30pm
    Blue II-Red III
    4:40-5:25pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    4:40-5:25pm
    Black Belt Excellence
    5:35-6:20pm
    Poomsae class
    5:35-6:20pm Development 6:30–7:20pm Intermediate 7:20-8:20pm Advanced
    Leaders
    Yellow II-Blue I
    3:55-4:30pm
    Blue II-Red III
    4:40-5:25pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    4:40-5:25pm
    Black Belt Excellence
    5:35-6:20pm
    Poomsae class
    5:35-6:20pm Development 6:30–7:20pm Intermediate 7:20-8:20pm Advanced
    Teens
    White Belts
    7:20-8:05pm
    Yellow II-Red III
    6:30-7:15pm
    Poomsae class
    5:35-6:20pm Development 6:30-7:20pm Intermediate 7:20-8:20pm Advanced
    Adults
    White Belts
    7:20-8:05pm
    Yellow II-Red III
    6:30-7:15pm
    Poomsae class
    5:35-6:20pm Development 6:30-7:20pm Intermediate 7:20-8:20pm Advanced
  • Tue
    Schools
    All belt levels
    8:00–3:00pm
    Please book
    Joeys
    All belt levels
    4:00–4:30pm
    Little Ninjas
    White, White/Purple, Purple/White
    4:55–5:30pm
    Purple, Green/White, Green, Orange/White, Orange, Brown/White, Brown
    3:55–4:30pm
    Commandos
    White, White/Yellow
    5:35-6:20pm
    Yellow I
    5:35-6:20pm
    Yellow II-Blue I
    4:40-5:25pm or 6:30-7:15pm
    Blue II-Red III
    6:30-7:15pm
    Sparring class
    6:30–7:20pm
    Competition
    Leaders
    White Belts
    5:35-6:20pm
    Yellow I
    5:35-6:20pm
    Yellow II-Blue I
    4:40-5:25pm or 6:45-7:30pm
    Blue II-Red III
    6:30-7:15pm
    Sparring class
    6:30–7:20pm
    Competition
    Teens
    Yellow II-Red III
    7:20-8:20pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:20-8:20pm
    Black Belt Excellence
    7:20-8:20pm
    Sparring class
    6:30-7:20pm Competition
    Adults
    Yellow II-Red III
    7:20-8:20pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:20-8:20pm
    Black Belt Excellence
    7:20-8:20pm
    Sparring class
    6:30-7:20pm Competition
  • Wed
    Schools
    All belt levels
    8:00–3:00pm
    Please book
    Little Ninjas
    White, White/Purple, Purple/White
    3:55–4:30pm
    Commandos
    Yellow II-Blue I
    6:30-7:15pm
    Blue II-Red III
    4:40-5:25pm or 6:30-7:15pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    4:40-5:25pm
    Black Belt Excellence
    5:35-6:20pm
    Poomsae class
    6:30–7:20pm Intermediate 7:20-8:20pm Advanced
    Demo Team Black Belts
    5:35-6:20pm
    Fundamentals
    3:55-4:30pm
    Leaders
    Yellow II-Blue I
    6:30-7:15pm
    Blue II-Red III
    4:40-5:25pm or 6:30-7:15pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    4:40-5:25pm
    Black Belt Excellence
    5:35-6:20pm
    Poomsae class
    6:30–7:20pm Intermediate 7:20-8:20pm Advanced
    Demo Team Black Belts
    5:35-6:20pm
    Teens
    White Belts
    7:20-8:05pm
    Poomsae class
    6:30-7:20pm Intermediate 7:20-8:20pm Advanced
    Demo Team Black Belts
    5:35-6:20pm
    Adults
    White Belts
    7:20-8:05pm
    Poomsae class
    6:30-7:20pm Intermediate 7:20-8:20pm Advanced
  • Thu
    Schools
    All belt levels
    8:00–3:00pm
    Please book
    Little Ninjas
    Purple, Green/White, Green, Orange/White, Orange, Brown/White, Brown
    3:55–4:30pm or 4:55-5:30pm
    Commandos
    White, White/Yellow
    5:35-6:20pm
    Yellow I
    5:35-6:20pm
    Yellow II-Blue I
    4:40-5:25pm
    Blue II-Red III
    3:55-4:30pm
    Black Belt Excellence
    6:30-7:15pm
    Sparring class
    6:30–7:20pm
    Competition
    Leaders
    White Belts
    5:35-6:20pm
    Yellow I
    5:35-6:20pm
    Yellow II-Blue I
    4:40-5:25pm
    Blue II-Red III
    3:55-4:30pm
    Black Belt Excellence
    6:30-7:15pm
    Sparring class
    6:30–7:20pm
    Competition
    Instructor Course
    6:45-7:30pm
    Teens
    Yellow II-Red III
    7:20-8:20pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:20-8:20pm
    Black Belt Excellence
    7:20-8:20pm
    Sparring class
    6:30-7:20pm Competition
    Adults
    Yellow II-Red III
    7:20-8:20pm
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:20-8:20pm
    Black Belt Excellence
    7:20-8:20pm
    Sparring class
    6:30-7:20pm Competition
  • Fri
    Schools
    All belt levels
    8:00–3:00pm
    Please book
    Little Ninjas
    White, White/Purple, Purple/White
    3:55-4:30pm
    Purple, Green/White, Green, Orange/White, Orange, Brown/White, Brown
    3:55-4:30pm
    Commandos
    White, White/Yellow
    4:35-5:20pm
    Poomsae class
    5:25-6:20pm Intermediate 6:20-7:20 Advanced_Creative
    Leaders
    White Belts
    4:35-5:20pm
    Poomsae class
    5:25-6:20pm Intermediate 6:20-7:20 Advanced_Creative
    Teens
    Poomsae class
    5:25-6:20pm Intermediate 6:20-7:20 Advanced_Creative
    Adults
    Poomsae class
    5:25-6:20pm Intermediate 6:20-7:20 Advanced_Creative
  • Sat
    Birthday Parties
    All belt levels
    12:00–1:30pm
    Please book
    Joeys
    All belt levels
    8:30–9:00am
    Little Ninjas
    White, White/Purple, Purple/White
    8:30–9:05am
    Purple, Green/White, Green, Orange/White, Orange, Brown/White, Brown
    8:30–9:05am
    Commandos
    White, White/Yellow
    9:05-9:50am
    Yellow I
    9:05-9:50am
    Yellow II-Blue I
    9:55-10:40am
    Blue II-Red III
    9:55-10:40am
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:45–8:50am
    @ Tulla with Martin Hall
    Black Belt Excellence
    9:55-10:40am
    Sparring class
    1:15–3:00pm Simulation @ Tullamarine
    Poomsae class
    1:15–3:00pm Simulation @ Tullamarine
    Leaders
    White Belts
    9:05–9:50am
    Yellow I
    9:05–9:50am
    Yellow II-Blue I
    9:55-10:40am
    Blue II-Red III
    9:55-10:40am
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:45–8:50am
    @ Tulla with Martin Hall
    Black Belt Excellence
    9:55-10:40am
    Sparring class
    1:15–3:00pm Simulation @ Tullamarine
    Poomsae class
    1:15–3:00pm Simulation @ Tullamarine
    Teens
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:45-8:50am
    @ Tulla with Martin Hall
    Sparring class
    1:15–3:00pm Simulation @ Tullamarine
    Poomsae class
    1:15–3:00pm Simulation @ Tullamarine
    Adults
    Cho Dan Bo
    7:45-8:50am
    @ Tulla with Martin Hall
    Sparring class
    1:15–3:00pm Simulation @ Tullamarine
    Poomsae class
    1:15–3:00pm Simulation @ Tullamarine