ATV Autumn Open, 2018
We’re not surprised our Shiny Stars brought home 64 Golds, 37 Silvers, 38 Bronzes from the State Championships 06 May, 2018. You and your Coaches were in sync and it worked. Poomsae and Sparring excellence in all age groups and weight divisions. Thank you to our background helpers and a special shout out to our novice competitors for overcoming their first time nerves.
ATV Autumn Open
Congratulations to all Hall’s Taekwondo Athletes who competed in the ATV Autumn Open.
Full list of results:
POOMSAE 53 Gold, 29 Silver, 34 Bronze
Individual non WTF
Black Belt 1st Dan
Female 9-11
Maricruz Haroon - Gold
Chanelle Hana - Silver
Sophie Francis - Bronze
Male 9-11
Noah Irwin - Silver
Alexander Chan - Bronze
Jacob Hiron - unplaced
Black Belt 2nd Dan
Male 9-11
James Anthanasiou - Gold
Tristan Sass - Bronze
Jai Singh - Bronze
Black Belt 1st Dan
Female 12-14
Beyoncé Hana - Bronze
Ayumi Sofyan - Bronze
Isabell Haroon - unplaced
Male 12-14
Adam Pafumi - Silver
Individual Black Belt 2nd Dan
Female 12-14
Brianna Thomas - Gold
Jalle Goche - Silver
Thalia Alexandru - Bronze
Larissa Paruit - Bronze
Male 12-14
Isaiah Semertzidis - Gold
Sam Wyld - Silver
Dwayne Alcaraz- Bronze
Sebastian Ramos - Bronze
Jack Irwin - unplaced
Jobe Stewart - unplaced
Black Belt 1st Dan
Female 15-17
Ellie Hawke - Bronze
Black Belt 2nd Dan
Female 15-17
Melis Olukoglu - Silver
Male 15-17
Jack Wylde - Silver
Black Belt 2nd Dan
Female 31-45
Sarah Currington - Silver
Blue Belt
Female 9-11
Lacie Gleeson - Gold
Alexandra Parisella - Bronze
Sarah Longo - unplaced
Blue Belt Female 12-14
Jennifer Athanasiou - Gold
Blue Belt Female 15-17
Tearlee Gleeson - Silver
Red Belt Female 15-17
Meryl Kate Gaba - Gold
Joanne Ngo - Silver
Yellow Belt Female 6-8
Claudia Cinar - Gold
Mackenzie MacDonald - Silver
Adeline Chan - Bronze
Individual WTF
Cadet Female 12-14
Rhiannon Stilley - Gold
Tanisha Schulz - Silver
Isabella Cassar - Bronze
Tayla Verdino - unplaced
Amelia Wuoti - unplaced
Alexis Poulis - unplaced
Cadet Male 12-14
Cameron Moyes - Gold
Andrew Callegari - Bronze
Shaquille Wakit - Bronze
Daniel Hiron - unplaced
Jack Li - unplaced
Junior Female 15-17
Kiara Destiny Evans - Gold
Julia Hiron - Bronze
Shannyn Bourke - unplaced
Junior Male 15-17
Nicholas Price - Gold
Female 31-40
Rachel Trinh - Gold
Female 41-50
Natalie Pryor - Gold
Nic Chambers-Richards - Silver
Non WTF Pairs
Yellow Belt 6-8 mixed
Claudia Cinar & Mackenzie McDonald - Gold
Blue Belt 9-11 mixed
Lacie Gleeson & Alexandra Parisella - Gold
Red Belt 15-17 mixed
Meryl Kate Gaba & Joanne Ngo- Gold
Black Belt 9-11 mixed
Chanelle Hana & Maricruz Haroon - Gold
Sophie Francis & Jacob Hiron - Silver
Noah Irwin & Jai Singh - Bronze
Alexander Chan & Tristan Sass - Bronze
Black Belt 12-14 mixed
Alexis Poulis & Jalle Goche - Gold
Larissa Paruit & Brianna Thomas - Silver
Beyoncé Hana & Adam Parfumi - Bronze
Thalia Alexandru & Tuscany Ruggiero - Bronze
Dwayne Alcaraz & jack Irwin - unplaced
Sebastian Ramos & Jobe Stewart - unplaced
Isabell Haroon & Ayumi Sofyan - unplaced
Black Belt 15-17 mixed
Shannyn Bourke & Julia Hiron - Gold
Ellie Hawke & Melis Olukoglu - Bronze
WTF Pairs
Cadet 12-14
Tanisha Schulz & Shaquille Wakit - Gold
Andrew Callegari & Rhiannon Stilley - Silver
Cameron Moyes & Tayla Verdino - Bronze
Daniel Hiron & Amelia Wuoti - Bronze
Isabella Cassar & Jack Li - unplaced
Junior 15-17
Nicholas Price & Kiara Destiny Evans - Gold
Non WTF Teams
Yellow Belt 6-8
Claudia Cinar, Adeline Chan & Mackenzie MacDonald - Gold
Blue Belt 9-11
Lacie Gleeson, Sarah Longo & Alexandra Parisella - Gold
Black Belt 9-11
Alex Chan, Chanelle Hana, Maricruz Haroon, Sophie Francis & Jacob Hiron - Gold
Black Belt 12-14
Larissa Paruit, Jalle Goche & Brianna Thomas - Gold
Beyoncé Hana, Isabell Haroon & Ayumi Sofyan - Silver
Thalia Alexandru, Adam Parfumi, Tuscany Ruggiero & Jobe Stewart - Bronze
WTF Teams
Female cadet 12-14
Isabella Cassar, Alexis Poulis & Rhiannon Stilley - Gold
Tanisha Schulz, Amelia Wuoti & Tayla Verdino - Silver
Male Cadet 12-14
Andrew Callegari, Cameron Moyes & Shaquille Wakit - Gold
Daniel Hiron, Jack Li & Sebastian Ramos - Silver
Female Junior 15-17
Kiara Destiny Evans, Julia Hiron & Shannyn Bourke - Gold
SPARRING 11 Gold, 8 Silver, 4 Bronze
129 - NOVICE Sparring Senior (15+)
- Grade Black; Gender Female; Age 15-100; Weight 62-67
Lenae Mitilineos - Gold
129 - Demo Sparring Senior (15+)
- Grade Black; Gender Female; Age 15-100; Weight 62-67
Lenae Mitilineos - Silver
132 - NOVICE Sparring Senior (15+)
- Grade Black; Gender Male; Age 15-100; Weight 87-200
Andrew Mitilineos - Silver
278 - Sparring Senior (15+)
- Grade Black; Gender Female; Age 15-100; Weight 53-57
Molly Park - Bronze
284 - Sparring Senior (15+)
- Grade Black; Gender Male; Age 15-100; Weight 58-63
Christian Luchini - Bronze
112 - NOVICE Sparring Junior (15-17)
- Grade Red; Gender Male; Age 15-17; Weight 55-59
Sebastian Farrugia - Gold
98 - NOVICE Sparring Junior (15-17)
- Grade Black; Gender Male; Age 15-17; Weight 45-48
John warre Galang - Silver
Jeremy Zhou - Gold
63 - NOVICE Sparring Cadet (12-14)
- Grade Black; Gender Male; Age 12-14; Weight 45-49
Jay Pitcher - Silver
Mert Ozusen - Bronze
211 - Sparring Cadet (12-14)
- Grade Black; Gender Female; Age 12-14; Weight 55-59
Sofia Typou - Silver
213 - Sparring Cadet (12-14)
- Grade Black; Gender Male; Age 12-14; Weight 00-33
Jake Buhagiar - Gold
Jackson Lobb - Silver
215 - Sparring Cadet (12-14)
- Grade Black; Gender Male; Age 12-14; Weight 37-41
Erion Balashi - Gold
156 - NOVICE Sparring Youth (< 12)
- Grade Black; Gender Male; Age 09-11; Weight 35-40
Alexander Provan - Gold
311 - Sparring Youth (< 12)
- Grade Black; Gender Male; Age 09-11; Weight 27-31
Mika Natoli - Bronze
313 - Sparring Youth (< 12)
- Grade Black; Gender Male; Age 09-11; Weight 35-40
Klodian BalashI - Silver
315 - Sparring Youth (< 12)
- Grade Black; Gender Male; Age 09-11; Weight 50-55
Aiden Stilley - Gold
181 - DEMO Sparring Youth (< 12)
- Grade Red; Gender Male; Age 09-11; Weight 45-50
Burak Atay - Gold
189 - NOVICE Sparring Youth (< 12)
- Grade Yellow; Gender Male; Age 06-08; Weight 27-31
Phoenix Presta - Gold
327 - Sparring Youth (< 12)
- Grade Blue; Gender Male; Age 09-11; Weight 31-35
Enes Ozturk - Gold
Bilal Atay - Silver
338 - Sparring Youth (< 12)
- Grade Red; Gender Male; Age 09-11; Weight 21-24
Theodore Kaing - Gold